Oregon Fire Service Office Administrators

"Sharing a Standard of Excellence"

Board Roster

Executive Board

Julie Spor, President
Term: 2018/2020
Sisters-Camp Sherman Fire District
Email
Phone: 541-549-0771
Bio
The official representative of OFSOA. The President presides over meetings, appoints committees with board approval, serves as the liaison to the conference committee, oversees the finances and ensures procedures and guidelines are followed.
Susan Shepard, Past President
Term: 2018/2020
Polk County Fire District #1
Email
Phone: 503-838-1510
Bio
Serves as the liaison to Protocol Committee, Budget Committee, and all the Region Representatives, and chairs the Nominating Committee, attends all board meetings and represents OFSOA as requested by the President.
Paula Landrus, Vice President
Term: 2017/2019
Crook County Fire & Rescue
Email
Phone: 541-447-5011
Bio
Assists the President whenever required and perform duties of President in their absence, attends all board meetings, chairs the Scholarship Committee, liaison to the Education Committee and works with Conference Committee for topics and presenters for conferences and workshops.

Olivia Houck, Secretary
Term: 2018/2020
TVF&R
Email
Phone: 503-259-1116
Bio
Keeps and maintains minutes of proceedings and attends all board meetings, distributes quarterly draft minutes of board meetings, maintains necessary records as directed by the President and serves as the liaison to the Communications Committee.
Jamie Vohs Photo
Jamie Vohs, Treasurer
Term: 2017/2019
Black Butte Ranch RFPD
Email
Phone: 541-595-2288
Bio
Receives and keeps a complete accounting of all monies in QuickBooks software, pays bills, attends all board meetings, submits the budget document to board for approval and maintains the budget, prepares financial reports for board meetings, assists Registrar with events. At the annual conference submits all records, bank statements, and reports to the Audit Committee for the Fiscal Records Audit.
Jennifer Fox Photo Jennifer Fox, Region 1 Representative
Term: 2018/2020
City of La Grande Fire Department
Email
Phone: 541-963-3123
Bio
Serves as liaison between the members in their area/region and the Board, correlates and disburses information and meeting minutes to their members, attends all board meetings, meets and welcomes new members at events and works with the Region Representative Liaison.

Counties: Hood River, Wasco, Sherman, Jefferson, Wheeler, Gilliam, Morrow, Grant, Umatilla, Union, Baker, Wallowa
Lillee Rodriquez, Region 2 Representative
Term: 2018/2020
Philomath Fire & Rescue
Email
Phone: 541-360-0030
Bio
Serves as liaison between the members in their area/region and the Board, correlates and disburses information and meeting minutes to their members, attends all board meetings, meets and welcomes new members at events and works with the Region Representative Liaison.

Counties: Linn, Marion, Benton, Polk, Lincoln
Pam Webber, Region 3 Representative
Term: 2018/2020
Medford Fire District
Email
Phone: 541-774-2316
Bio
Serves as liaison between the members in their area/region and the Board, correlates and disburses information and meeting minutes to their members, attends all board meetings, meets and welcomes new members at events and works with the Region Representative Liaison.

Counties: Lane, Douglas, Coos, Curry, Josephine, Jackson
Diane Nave, Region 4 Representative
Term: 2017/2019
TVF&R
Email
Phone: 503-259-1126
Bio
Serves as liaison between the members in their area/region and the Board, correlates and disburses information and meeting minutes to their members, attends all board meetings, meets and welcomes new members at events and works with the Region Representative Liaison.

Counties: Clatsop, Columbia, Tillamook, Washington, Yamhill, Multnomah, Clackamas
Nikki Osborn, Region 5 Representative
Term: 2018/2019
Klamath Co. FD#1
Email
Phone: 541-885-2056
Bio
Serves as liaison between the members in their area/region and the Board, correlates and disburses information and meeting minutes to their members, attends all board meetings, meets and welcomes new members at events and works with the Region Representative Liaison.

Counties: Deschutes, Crook, Klamath, Lake, Harney, Malheur

Standing Committee Chairs

Donna Fleischman, Membership Chair
Appointed: 2018
McMinnville FD
Email
Phone: 503-435-5801
Bio
Subcommittees:
Hospitality Committee
Merchandise Committee
New to You Committee
Good Will Rep
Registrar
Rhonda Grant, Protocol Chair
Appointed: 2016
Stayton Fire District
Email
Phone: 503-769-2601
Bio
Subcommittees:
Audit Committee
Parliamentarian
Sally Cravinho, Education Chair
Appointed: 2017
Office of State Fire Marshal
Email
Phone: 503-934-8205
Bio
Subcommittees:
Accreditation Committee
Conference/Workshop Committee
Scholarships
Ashley Naught Photo
Ashley Naught, Communication Chair
Appointed: 2016
TVF&R
Email
Phone: 503-259-1503
Bio
Subcommittees:
Newsletter Committee
Website Committee